Portchester Community School

Portchester Community School

é

staff list - academic year 2019 - 2020

To email click on the link or add @portchester.hants.sch.uk to the name

Name Job Title Email Address
Mrs J Alberts Receptionist (Mornings) j.alberts
Mr N Barrett Mathematics Teacher/Year Leader for Year 10 n.barrett
Mrs N Bollard Learning Support Assistant n.bollard
Mrs Y Boxall Personnel Services Leader y.boxall
Ms I Brzostowicz Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages i.brzostowicz
Mrs C Buckingham History Teacher c.buckingham
Mrs J Budd Higher Level Teaching Assistant j.budd
Mrs K Budd Drama Teacher/Year Leader for Year 11 k.budd
Miss V Bull Science Technician v.bull
Mrs C Caig Community Receptionist (Evenings) c.caig 
Mrs J Cain Learning Support Assistant/Physiotherapy Support j.cain
Mrs K Callacher Learning Support AssistantCollin k.callacher
Miss S Callacher Mathematics Teacher (Maternity Leave) s.callacher
Mr R Carlyle Headteacher j.earl
Mr N Castle Teacher of Mathematics n.castle
Miss C Collin Learning Support Assistant c.collin
Mrs A Collins-Greer Assistant Headteacher a.collins-greer
Miss C Gooch Pastoral Assistant or Year 10 c.gooch
Mr N Cousins Deputy Headteacher n.cousins
Mrs V Cowan Clerical Assistant/Reprographics v.cowan
Mrs J Cox Technology Technician j.cox
Mrs M Day Senior Library Assistant m.day
Miss S Dent Technology Teacher s.dent
Mrs A De-Ste-Croix Student Receptionist/Attendance Officer a.de-ste-croix
Ms K Domican Pastoral Assistant for Year 10 k.domican
Mrs C Druce Pastoral Assistant for Year 9 c.druce
Mrs J Earl Headteacher's PA j.earl
Mrs C Eckworth Subject Leader for Mathematics d.eckworth
Mrs A Elliott Learning Support Assistant a.elliott
Mrs D Falconer Learning Support Assistant d.falconer
Mrs R Ford Leading Practitioner Teaching and Learning r.ford
Mrs S Ford Learning Support Assistant s.ford
Mrs L Fowles Assistant Subject Leader for Mathematics l.fowles
Mrs A Freeman Higher Level Teaching Assistant a.freeman
Mrs C Furlong Learning Support Assistant c.furlong
Miss A Galan Subject Leader for Modern Foreign Languages a.galan
Miss V Garnett Geography Teacher v.garnett
Mrs T Gee Qualifications Co-ordinator t.gee
Miss R Gibbens Assistant SENCo r.gibbens
Mrs N Glassock Administrative Officer Finance n.glassock
Mrs J Grant Learning Support Assistant j.grant
Mr P Grant Subject Leader for Creative Arts p.grant
Miss J Grew Assistant Headteacher j.grew
Mrs A Gregory Site and Facilities Manager a.gregory
Mr C Grove History Teacher c.grove
Mrs J Grundy Medical Co-ordinator j.grundy
Miss C. Gunther Clerk to Governors c.gunther
Mr S Harvey Subject Leader for Computer Science s.harvey
Ms A Haynes Learning Support Assistant a.haynes
Mr A Higgs Learning Support Assistant/Physiotherapy Support a.higgs
Mrs J Higgs Speech, Language and Communication Co-ordinator/DDSL j.higgs
Mrs L Hitchcock Community Assistant l.hitchcock
Mrs A Hodgson Subject Leader for Science (to cover maternity leave) a.hodgson
Mrs T Holmes Senior Science Technician t.holmes
Miss K Hope Science Teacher k.hope
Mrs A Hopwood SEN Clerical Support a.hopwood
Mrs K Howell SENCo k.howell
Mr C Inche Assistant Subject Leader for Science c.inche
Mr C James Mathematics Teacher/Year Leader for Year 9 c.james
Miss L Jones History Teacher l.jones
Mrs S Kerens Technology Teacher s.kerens
Mrs K Kingston Pastoral Assistant for Year 7 k.kingston
Mr J Lakin Science Teacher j.lakin
Mrs K Lewry Mathematics Teacher k.lewry
Miss L Lewry Learning Support Assistant l.lewry
Mrs C Line Learning Support Assistant c.line
Mrs B Linfield Careers Support/Student Reception b.linfield
Miss B Lloyd Art Teacher b.lloyd
Mr T MacRae Site Assistant t.macrae
Mrs J Madgwick Senior Finance Manager j.madgwick
Mrs C McFarlane Learning Support Assistant c.mcfarlane
Mrs J McMaster Assistant Headteacher/DSL j.mcmaster
Mrs C Mertens Deputy Community Leader c.mertens
Mrs M Mudge Pastoral Assistant for Year 11 m.mudge
Miss R Mullen English Teacher r.mullen
Ms H Neiken Learning Support Assistant h.neiken
Ms N Nesbitt Modern Foreign Languages Teacher n.nesbitt
Mr D Nicholls Learning Support Assistant/Physiotherapy Support d.nicholls
Ms R Northcott Assistant Subject Leader for English r.northcott
Miss L O'Neill Subject Leader for Science (Maternity Leave) l.oneill
Mrs K Packham Learning Support Assistant k.packham
Mr S Papageorgiou Learning Support Assistant s.papageorgiou
Mrs V Pearce Learning Support Assistant v.pearce
Miss A Perry Learning Support Assistant a.perry
Miss L Redfern Community Leader (Maternity Leave) l.redfern
Mrs H Reece Learning Support Assistant h.reece
Mr D Reed Learning Support Assistant d.reed
Mrs M Richards Cover Supervisor m.richards
Mrs J Rixon Physical Education/English Teacher/Year Leader for Year 8 j.rixon
Miss K Rogers Science Teacher k.rogers
Mrs L Rogers Learning Support Assistant l.rogers
Miss F Rutledge PE Teacher f.rutledge
Miss R Ryan Learning Support Assistant r.ryan
Mr A Shaul Physical Education Teacher/Year Leader for Year 7 a.shaul
Miss K Shaw Subject Leader for Humanities k.shaw
Mrs G Sinclair Subject Leader for Media g.sinclair
Mr M Skinner Site Assistant m.skinner
Mr D Smith Subject Leader for Physical Education d.smith
Mrs A Solé Learning Support Assistant a.sole
Mrs J Stepney English Teacher j.stepney
Mr M Thompson Pastoral Assistant for Year 8 m.thompson
Mrs H Tonks Administrative Support Leader h.tonks
Mrs C Turp Community Receptionist (Evenings) c.turp
Miss H Vernon Teacher of English and Media h.vernon
Miss T Watson Learning Support Assistant t.watson
Mr T Webb Subject Leader for Music t.webb
Mrs A Whitefield Learning Support Assistant a.whitefield
Miss E Williamson Teacher of English e.williamson
Mr T Wood Subject Leader for English t.wood
Miss J Woolcock Learning Support Assistant j.woolcock
Mr S Woolrich Subject Leader for Technology s.woolrich
Mrs P Wraith Receptionist (Afternoons) p.wraith
Mrs P Wright Physiotherapy Co-ordinator p.wright