Extra Curricular

Subject

Activity

Day

Time

Art

GCSE catch up and support

Monday

After School

 

GCSE catch up and support.
Portchester Gala Club from January 2018

Thursday

After School

GCSE catch up and support

 Friday

After School

Computing

 

Friday

After School in IT2

CRE

Revision - After Christmas 2017

Friday

After School

Design & Technology

GCSE coursework catch up sessions will be offered following the October half term, and will be available to targeted students in Food, Graphics and Resistant Materials in both Years10 & 11

Mon - Fri

After School

English

Year 11 Revision and catch up

Monday

After School

Health & Social Care

Health & Social Care Controlled Assessment catch up

Monday
Thursday
Friday 

After School

History

Targeted Groups - by invitation only

Lunchtime

Mathematics

Year 10 Revision - Mrs Fowles

Wednesday

After School

 

Year 11 Revision - All staff

Thursday

After School

Media Studies

A Blog will be running in E6

Monday

After School

Years 10 and 11 Controlled Assessment catch up

Thursday
Friday

After School until 3.50pm

MFL

Yr11 French support – Miss Galan

Monday

Lunchtime

 

KS3 Spanish club - FLA
Yr10 German support – Mrs Travers

Tuesday

Lunchtime

 

Yr11 Spanish support – Ms Nesbitt

Wednesday

Lunchtime

 

Yr11 German support – Mrs Travers

Thursday

Lunchtime

PE

Year 7 Girls Netball Matches

Monday

3.15 - 5.15 Miss Rutledge

 

Year 9/10/11 Table Tennis Matches

Monday

3.15 - 5.00   Mr Smith

 

All Years Wheelchair Basketball (when netball matches are away)

Monday

3.15 - 4.15  Mrs Ford

Years 7/8/9 Netball Training - Fareham Fireflys (£2.00 per session)

Monday

4.30 - 5.30  Mrs Wallis

 

Year 7/8 Rugby Training

Monday

3.15 - 4.15   Mr Shaul      Mr Cummings

 

All Years Volleyball Matches

Tuesday

3.15 - 5.30   Mr Smith

 

Year 7 Netball Training

 

Tuesday  

3.15 - 5.30  Miss Rutledge

 

Year 9/10/11 Badminton Matches

Wednesday

3.15 - 5.15  Miss Rutledge
Mr Shaul

Year 7/8 Badminton Matches

Wednesday

3.15 - 5.15   Mr Smith

 

Year 7/8 Table Tennis Matches

Thursday

3.15 - 5.30   Mr Smith

 

Year 7 Girls Netball Matches

Thursday

3.15 - 5.15  Miss Rutledge

 

All Years Volleyball Training

Thursday

3.15 - 4.15   Mr Maddison

 

All Years Netball Training

Thursday

1.30 - 2.10  Miss Rutledge

 

All Years Trampolining

Friday

3.15 - 4.15   Mr Shaul

 

All Years Athletics Club

Friday

3.15 - 4.15   Mr Arnold      Mr Budd

Performing Arts KS3/KS4  

Choir
Jazz Band
Dance Club
Early Music Rehearsal

Days and Times vary

Please contact Mr Webb for more details

Science

Year 11 Revision Support (all teachers and classes)

Tuesday

3.15 - 4.15

STEM Club

Wednesday

3.15 - 4.15